TALE2020 Organizing Commitee

General Co-Chairs

  • Hiroyuki Mitsuhara, Tokushima University, Japan
  • Yoshiko Goda, Kumamoto University, Japan


Technical Program Chairs

  • Yutato Ohashi, Nippon Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Ma. Mercedes T. Rodrigo, Ateneo de Manila University, the Philippines
  • Jun Shen, University of Wollongong, Australia
  • Neelakantam Venkatarayalu, Singapore Institute of Technology, Singapore
  • Gary Wong, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong


Publication Chairs

  • Masanori Yamada, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Leon Chi-Un Lei, The University of Hong Kong


International Co-Chairs (Publicity Chairs)

  • Shinobu Hasegawa, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
  • Yusuke Morita, Waseda University, Japan
  • Francisco Cuéllar Córdova, Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú
  • Ford Lumban Gaol, Binus University, Indonesia
  • Gwo-Jen Hwang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Brenda Mallinson, Rhodes University, South Africa
  • Sasha Nikolic, University of Wollongong, Australia
  • Sorel Reisman, California State University, USA
  • Nachamma Sockalingam, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
  • Minjuan Wang, San Diego State University, USA
  • Yonghe Wu, East China Normal University, China


Industry Engagement Chair

  • Kenji Matsuura, Tokushima University, Japan


Exhibition & Demo Chair

  • Yusuke Kometani, Kagawa University, Japan


Local Arrangement Chair

  • Naka Gotoda, Kagawa University, Japan


Special Track Program Chairs

XR and Immersive Learning Environments

  • Hirokazu Kato, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
  • Minjuan Wang, San Diego State University, USA
  • Ekaterina Prasolova-Førland, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  • Henry B. L. Duh, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Mark J. W. Lee, Charles Sturt University, Australia

Big Data, Analytics and Machine Learning in Education

Preparing the workforce for Industry 4.0: Robotics, automation, and ubiquitous smart technologies in education


Conference Treasurer

  • Tomoko Kojiri, Kansai University, Japan


Webmaster

  • Kyosuke Takahashi, Kagawa University, Japan


Local Organizing Committee

  • Hironori Egi, The University of Electro-Communications, Japan
  • Junko Handa, Polytechnic University, Japan
  • Junko Kasamura, Meio University, Japan
  • Yuji Kobayashi, Okayama University, Japan
  • Zilu Liang, Kyoto University of Advanced Science, Japan
  • Kae Nakaya, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Yuichi Ono, Tsukuba University, Japan
  • Maho Suzuki, Kumamoto University, Japan
  • Raiya Yamamoto, Sanyo-Onoda City University, Japan
  • Kazuaki Ando, Kagawa University, Japan
  • Ken’ichi Fujimoto, Kagawa University, Japan
  • Satoshi Fukumori, Kagawa University, Japan
  • Naoyuki Hara, Kagawa University, Japan
  • Koji Kagawa, Kagawa University, Japan
  • Koji Kida, Kagawa University, Japan
  • Takayuki Kunieda, Kagawa University, Japan
  • Keizo Saisho, Kagawa University, Japan
  • Yuki Shibata, Kagawa University, Japan
  • Tomohiko Takagi, Kagawa University, Japan
  • Hayashi Toshihiro, Kagawa University, Japan
  • Rihito Yaegashi, Kagawa University, Japan